event burgee

Stright MacKay presents NStYA Strait Challenge

Northumberland Strait

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Shediac-Summerside Summerside-Charlottetown Charlottetown-Barrachois Barrachois-Pictou Total Nett
1st Jaeger J29 Fr ODR A 329 Russell Compton 108 9.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
2nd Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 102 6.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
3rd Endeavour J30 A 30502 Brandon Forbes 135 15.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 26.0 26.0
4th Seas the Moment CS 36 D 28200 Rick Martijn 150 16.0 11.0 4.0 7.0 38.0 38.0
5th Chiquita C&C 29 B 34016 Jamie Storey 177 5.0 10.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
6th Fly Bye Wire C&C 30 B 54397 Doug Bastow 186 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 49.0 49.0
7th Siren 4 Hunter 36 D KC2 Mickey Cormier 162 8.0 14.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
8th Turbulence Laser 28 A 238 Phil McMullin 135 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 50.0 50.0
9th The Simpsons J29 MHOB ODR A 53100 Danny Leger 108 3.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
10th Sol Y Mar Beneteau 461 WK A 461 Peter Deware 141 10.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
11th Intuition Beneteau 337 A 51933 Steve Cudmore 123 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 54.0 54.0
12th Take Time C&C 24 C 230 Danny Mosher 222 2.0 12.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
13th Spirit of Comfort Ranger 26 C CAN357 Doug Gaudet 201 7.0 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th Pepper J35 A 34842 John Rankin 72 13.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
15th Cajun Spirit J36 A 36542 Richard Wedge 84 12.0 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
16th Lady Bug Tanzer 26 D 257 Marc Cormier 225 4.0 17.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
17th White Ice J35 A 40778 David Boudreau 72 14.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
18th Mystic Catalina 30 TM BS D 2025 L MacKey 198 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
19th Escapade C&C 33-2 A 40286 Dan LeBlanc 132 11.0 15.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
20th XTA-SEA Beneteau 305 B 164 Terry Allen 165 21.0 DNC 13.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 76.0 76.0

Shediac-Summerside

Start: Shediac-Summerside, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00am
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystic Catalina 30 TM BS D 2025 L MacKey 198 17:27:12 7:27:12 7:09:53 1.0
2 Take Time C&C 24 C 230 Danny Mosher 222 17:46:14 7:46:14 7:13:47 2.0
3 The Simpsons J29 MHOB ODR A 53100 Danny Leger 108 16:37:52 6:37:52 7:16:50 3.0
4 Lady Bug Tanzer 26 D 257 Marc Cormier 225 17:57:30 7:57:30 7:22:29 4.0
5 Chiquita C&C 29 B 34016 Jamie Storey 177 17:33:43 7:33:43 7:29:12 5.0
6 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 102 16:49:22 6:49:22 7:33:46 6.0
7 Spirit of Comfort Ranger 26 C CAN357 Doug Gaudet 201 18:00:28 8:00:28 7:39:57 7.0
8 Siren 4 Hunter 36 D KC2 Mickey Cormier 162 17:38:20 7:38:20 7:43:40 8.0
9 Jaeger J29 Fr ODR A 329 Russell Compton 108 17:03:35 7:03:35 7:45:04 9.0
10 Sol Y Mar Beneteau 461 WK A 461 Peter Deware 141 17:28:18 7:28:18 7:47:49 10.0
11 Escapade C&C 33-2 A 40286 Dan LeBlanc 132 17:24:15 7:24:15 7:49:57 11.0
12 Cajun Spirit J36 A 36542 Richard Wedge 84 16:56:28 6:56:28 7:55:17 12.0
13 Pepper J35 A 34842 John Rankin 72 16:50:59 6:50:59 7:58:27 13.0
14 White Ice J35 A 40778 David Boudreau 72 17:00:22 7:00:22 8:09:22 14.0
15 Endeavour J30 A 30502 Brandon Forbes 135 17:46:38 7:46:38 8:11:23 15.0
16 Seas the Moment CS 36 D 28200 Rick Martijn 150 18:01:04 8:01:04 8:15:19 16.0

Summerside-Charlottetown

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sol Y Mar Beneteau 461 WK A 461 Peter Deware 141 18:49:45 8:49:45 9:12:49 1.0
2 Endeavour J30 A 30502 Brandon Forbes 135 18:47:40 8:47:40 9:15:39 2.0
3 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 102 18:21:45 8:21:45 9:16:10 3.0
4 Jaeger J29 Fr ODR A 329 Russell Compton 108 18:29:40 8:29:40 9:19:35 4.0
5 The Simpsons J29 MHOB ODR A 53100 Danny Leger 108 18:39:20 8:39:20 9:30:12 5.0
6 Pepper J35 A 34842 John Rankin 72 18:18:06 8:18:06 9:39:52 6.0
7 White Ice J35 A 40778 David Boudreau 72 18:25:29 8:25:29 9:48:28 7.0
8 Cajun Spirit J36 A 36542 Richard Wedge 84 18:42:40 8:42:40 9:56:29 8.0
9 Spirit of Comfort Ranger 26 C CAN357 Doug Gaudet 201 20:28:27 10:28:27 10:01:37 9.0
10 Chiquita C&C 29 B 34016 Jamie Storey 177 20:12:37 10:12:37 10:06:30 10.0
11 Seas the Moment CS 36 D 28200 Rick Martijn 150 20:00:18 10:00:18 10:18:05 11.0
12 Take Time C&C 24 C 230 Danny Mosher 222 21:08:58 11:08:58 10:22:24 12.0
13 XTA-SEA Beneteau 305 B 164 Terry Allen 165 20:24:12 10:24:12 10:28:43 13.0
14 Siren 4 Hunter 36 D KC2 Mickey Cormier 162 20:22:54 10:22:54 10:30:09 14.0
15 Escapade C&C 33-2 A 40286 Dan LeBlanc 132 20:01:21 10:01:21 10:36:08 15.0
16 Lady Bug Tanzer 26 D 257 Marc Cormier 225   DNF   17.0

Charlottetown-Barrachois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fly Bye Wire C&C 30 B 54397 Doug Bastow 186 19:59:05 9:59:05 9:45:36 1.0
2 Jaeger J29 Fr ODR A 329 Russell Compton 108 18:54:22 8:54:22 9:46:42 2.0
3 Turbulence Laser 28 A 238 Phil McMullin 135 19:20:33 9:20:33 9:50:17 3.0
4 Seas the Moment CS 36 D 28200 Rick Martijn 150 19:53:42 9:53:42 10:11:17 4.0
5 Endeavour J30 A 30502 Brandon Forbes 135 19:45:25 9:45:25 10:16:28 5.0
6 Siren 4 Hunter 36 D KC2 Mickey Cormier 162 20:15:17 10:15:17 10:22:27 6.0
7 Chiquita C&C 29 B 34016 Jamie Storey 177 20:30:55 10:30:55 10:24:38 7.0
8 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 102 19:34:10 9:34:10 10:36:26 8.0
9 Intuition Beneteau 337 A 51933 Steve Cudmore 123 19:57:10 9:57:10 10:40:29 9.0

Barrachois-Pictou

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00am
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jaeger J29 Fr ODR A 329 Russell Compton 108 14:41:32 4:41:32 5:09:07 1.0
2 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 102 14:39:07 4:39:07 5:09:23 2.0
3 Intuition Beneteau 337 A 51933 Steve Cudmore 123 14:56:10 4:56:10 5:17:39 3.0
4 Endeavour J30 A 30502 Brandon Forbes 135 15:03:55 5:03:55 5:20:02 4.0
5 Turbulence Laser 28 A 238 Phil McMullin 135 15:06:18 5:06:18 5:22:33 5.0
6 Fly Bye Wire C&C 30 B 54397 Doug Bastow 186 15:42:58 5:42:58 5:35:15 6.0
7 Seas the Moment CS 36 D 28200 Rick Martijn 150 15:35:50 5:35:50 5:45:47 7.0

http://www.nstya.com

http://www.nstya.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com