event burgee

NStYA Championship Series 2016

Northumberland Strait

Preliminary Results

A Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 7, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Centennial Cup Shediac-Summerside Summerside-Charlottetown Charlottetown-Barrachois Barrachois-Pictou Shediac-Cap Pele Pictou Island Greenshore Race Gull Rock Northumberland Challenge Cocagne Offshore Total Nett
1st Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 102 (20.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (2.0) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 109.0 4.0
2nd The Simpsons J29 MHOB ODR A 53100 Danny Leger 108 (20.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 134.0 10.0
3rd OneforSurprise J29 Fr ODR A 142 Jason Aspen 108 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 156.0 16.0
4th Fun C&C 34 A 34277 Kevin MacLean 144 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 158.0 18.0
5th Cajun Spirit J36 A 36542 Richard Wedge 84 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 164.0 24.0
6th Pepper J35 A 34842 John Rankin 72 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 167.0 27.0
7th Intuition Beneteau 337 A 51933 Steve Cudmore 123 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 170.0 30.0
8th Antilhez Archambault 31 A 6973 Emmanuel Duverger 93 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 174.0 34.0
9th Turbulence Laser 28 A 238 Phil McMullin 135 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 183.0 43.0
10th White Ice J35 A 40778 David Boudreau 72 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 184.0 44.0
11th Siren III Kirby 30 A 30287 Steven Manuel 138 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 190.0 50.0
12th J2K J29 Fr ODR A 148 Randy Johnson 108 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 201.0 61.0
13th Baboon J35 A 34434 David Smith 72 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 202.0 62.0
14th CAN 610 J70 A 610 Kim Gibson 117 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 202.0 62.0
15th Maestral J29MH IB A 264 Bill Fitch 114 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 203.0 63.0
16th Fineligne J29FR A   Raymond LeBlanc 114 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 204.0 64.0
17th Farr 2 Tangley Farr 30 ODR A   Peter Toombs 51 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 205.0 65.0
18th Tekt˘n C&C 99 DK 14.5 SPL A 2002 Nicholas Jay 102 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 207.0 67.0
19th Babe J100 100/asym A 132 Peter Bethune 90 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 208.0 68.0

B Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Centennial Cup Shediac-Summerside Summerside-Charlottetown Charlottetown-Barrachois Barrachois-Pictou Greenshore Race Gull Rock Northumberland Challenge Total Nett
1st Persuasion C&C 29-2 B 64 Jason MacAulay 177 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 42.0 6.0
2nd Fly Bye Wire C&C 30 B 54397 Doug Bastow 186 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 50.0 14.0
3rd Myah C&C 33-1 B 4969 Greg Bowles 150 3.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 51.0 15.0
4th White Tigers SCAMPI 30-2 B 31003 Blair Campbell 162 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 56.0 20.0
5th Chiquita C&C 29 B 34016 Jamie Storey 177 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 57.0 21.0
6th Xtasea Beneteau 305 B 164 Terry Allen 165 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 64.0 28.0
7th Mystic Catalina 30 TM BS B 2025 Leigh Mackey 189 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 65.0 29.0
8th Full Tilt C&C 30 B   Steven Tattrie 192 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 67.0 31.0

C Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Shediac-Summerside Summerside-Charlottetown Charlottetown-Barrachois Barrachois-Pictou Shediac-Cap Pele Gull Rock Northumberland Challenge Cocagne Offshore Total Nett
1st Picture Perfect JEANNEAU 25 Eolia C 275 Ellen MacPhail 237 3.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 39.0 7.0
2nd Belle Isle P 29 CB C 103 David Cunningham 219 1.0 3.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 40.0 8.0
3rd Ships & Giggles Catalina 22 C 14609 Jim Wade 282 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 50.0 18.0
4th Bob C&C 25-1 C 179 Mike Roberts 207 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 57.0 25.0
5th Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill & Kim Stright 207 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 57.0 25.0
6th Shine Beneteau 28.5 C 431 Mark Daggett 198 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 26.0
7th Spirit of Comfort Ranger 26 C CAN357 Dou Gaudet 201 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 58.0 26.0

D Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 7, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Centennial Cup Shediac-Summerside Summerside-Charlottetown Charlottetown-Barrachois Barrachois-Pictou Shediac-Cap Pele Pictou Island Greenshore Race Gull Rock Northumberland Challenge Cocagne Offshore Total Nett
1st Super Belle Brise C&C 37-1 D 157 Louis Jaillet 144 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 163.0 9.0
2nd Seas the Moment CS 36 D 28200 Rick Martijn 156 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (6.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 148.0 10.0
3rd Lady Bug Tanzer 26 D 257 Marc Cormier 225 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 182.0 28.0
4th Trinity C&C 27 D 816 Greg Dickie 219 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 186.0 32.0
5th Sunrise C&C 27 D   Don Vickerson 192 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 200.0 46.0
6th Escapade C&C 33-2 D 40286 Dan LeBlanc 150 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 201.0 47.0
7th Fun (D class) C&C 34 D 34277 Kevin MacLean 162 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 203.0 49.0
8th Hard Tack Thunderbird D   Brian MacIsaac 213 3.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 203.0 49.0
9th Belle Isle (D class) P 29 CB D 103 David Cunningham 231 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 204.0 50.0
10th Knauti & Nice Hunter 33 D H33 Marc Boudreau 201 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 206.0 52.0
11th Leilani Beneteau 311 D B311 Brian Scales 186 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 206.0 52.0
12th August Wind Catalina 30 D 3662 John Emery 210 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 208.0 54.0
13th Mind's Eye Viking 28 D 145 Al Everett 204 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 212.0 58.0
14th Agape Beneteau 343 SD D   Zackary Court 180 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 221.0 67.0
15th Just Chillin' Tanzer 26 D 370 Tom Stewart 225 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 221.0 67.0
16th Pepper (D Class) J35 D 34842 John Rankin 90 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 222.0 68.0
17th Danalex Elan 31 D 554 John K Stordy 189 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 224.0 70.0
18th Reach C&C 34 D 23665 Jeffrey Sharpe 162 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 224.0 70.0
19th Siren 4 Hunter 35.7 D KC2 Mickey Cormier 162 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 227.0 73.0
20th Ardea Herreshof ketch D   Mike Jenkins 288 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 227.0 73.0
21st Wind Dancer Aloha 8.2 D   Andrew Douglas 231 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 229.0 75.0

http://www.nstya.com

http://www.nstya.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com