event burgee

Northumberland Strait Yachting Association 2017

Northumberland Strait

Preliminary Results

A Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Shediac-Summerside Summerside-Charlottetown Charlottetown-Barrachois Barrachois-Pictou Shediac-CapPele Pictou Island Gull Rock Cocagne Offshore Northumberland Challenge Total Nett
1st OneforSurprise J29 Fr ODR A 329 Jason Aspen 108 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (7.0) (21.0 DNC) (6.0) 87.0 11.0
2nd Antilhez Archambault 31 A 6973 Emmanuel Duverger 93 5.0 4.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (6.0) (21.0 DNC) 103.0 13.0
3rd Super Belle Brise C&C 37-1 A 34445 Louis Jaillet 138 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 132.0 27.0
4th Intuition Beneteau 337 A 51933 Steve Cudmore 123 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 134.0 29.0
5th White Ice J35 A 40778 David Boudreau 72 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 134.0 29.0
6th Easy Company Beneteau Oceanis 40 A 54372 Greg Bowles 138 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 149.0 44.0
7th The Simpsons J29 MH OB A 53100 Danny Leger 108 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 150.0 45.0
8th Turbulence Laser 28 A 238 Phil McMullin 135 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 152.0 47.0
9th Sea Ya J70 A 610 Kim Gibson 117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 153.0 48.0
10th FUN C&C 34 A 34277 Kevin MacLean 144 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 154.0 49.0
11th Point Eight J70 A 1160 Peggy Bethune 117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 7.0 157.0 52.0
12th Baboon J35 A 34434 David Smith 72 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 169.0 64.0
13th Ghost Olson 30 A 178 Peter Scott 102 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 169.0 64.0
14th Satisfaction J29 Fr ODR A 63 Randy Johnston 108 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 170.0 65.0
15th Pepper J35 A 34842 John Rankin 72 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 171.0 66.0
16th Red Sled J29 Fr ODR A   Marty G 108 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 172.0 67.0
17th Maestral J29 MH IB A 264 Bill Fitch 114 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 172.0 67.0
18th Oban Beneteau 37 A 122 John Fraser 129 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 172.0 67.0
19th Escapade C&C 33-2 A 40286 Dan LeBlanc 132 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 173.0 68.0
20th Ocean Dozer C&C 34 A   Danny Mosher 144 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 174.0 69.0

B Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Shediac-Summerside Summerside-Charlottetown Charlottetown-Barrachois Barrachois-Pictou Shediac-CapPele Gull Rock Cocagne Offshore Northumberland Challenge Total Nett
1st Persuasion C&C 29-2 B 64 Jason MacAulay 177 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF 23.0 6.0
2nd Chiquita C&C 29 B 34016 Jamie Storey 177 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 28.0 8.0
3rd Euphoria Sigma 33 B 30713 John Coffin 150 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 36.0 16.0
4th Shine Beneteau 28.5 WK B 431 Mark Daggett 204 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 38.0 18.0

C Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Summerside-Charlottetown Charlottetown-Barrachois Barrachois-Pictou Gull Rock Total Nett
1st Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0

D Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Shediac-Summerside Summerside-Charlottetown Charlottetown-Barrachois Barrachois-Pictou Shediac-CapPele Pictou Island Gull Rock Cocagne Offshore Total Nett
1st Pepper (D Class) J35 D 34842 John Rankin 90 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 DNC 113.0 25.0
2nd Seas the Moment CS 36 D 28200 Rick Martijn 156 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 117.0 29.0
3rd Lady Bug Tanzer 26 D 257 Marc Cormier 231 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 123.0 35.0
4th Danalex Elan 31 D 554 John Stordy 189 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 134.0 46.0
5th ABC Hunter 430 D H430 Jean Guy Leclerc 120 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 137.0 49.0
6th Siren 4 Hunter Legend 35 D KC-2 Mickey Cormier 168 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 145.0 57.0
7th Knauti & Nice Hunter 33 D H33 Marc Boudreau 201 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 150.0 62.0
7th Castine C&C 29 D   Laplante 195 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 150.0 62.0
9th Ghost (D Class) Olson 30 D 178 Peter Scott 120 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 155.0 67.0
10th Fineligne J29 MH OB D 76 R LeBlanc 126 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 156.0 68.0
11th Moxie Mirage 32 D   Gerry Connolly 192 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 156.0 68.0
12th August Wind Catalina 30 D 3662 John Emery 210 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 156.0 68.0
13th Escapade (D Class) C&C 33-2 D 40286 Dan LeBlanc 156 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 156.0 68.0
14th Zelda Maye Tanzer 26 D 391 Donald Crossman 231 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 71.0
14th Belle Isle P 29 CB D 103 David Cunningham 225 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 71.0
14th Precious Time Contessa 26 D   Roy Cheverie 270 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 71.0
14th State of Bliss C&C 36 D 36230 Adam Hayden 150 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 71.0
18th Midnight Dancer Ontario 32 D 116 Lesperance 201 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 163.0 75.0
18th Mind's Eye Viking 28 D 145 Al Everett 204 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 163.0 75.0
20th Maple Dragon Catalina 30 D 2668 Norman 210 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 163.0 75.0
20th Poppet Flika 20 D   Steeves 297 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 163.0 75.0

http://www.nstya.com

http://www.nstya.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com