NStYA

Summary 2002

NStYA 2002 Yacht Racing Results Summary                                        
                                                       
Boat Owner Class Rating   Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Boat Name Points Position Class Position
      PHRF T.C.F. Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Points   Top 4 Races    
        Cape Egmont Ch'town-Pictou Shediac-Ch'town Centennial Cup Shoe Tree Race Pictou - Montague Montague Regatta 3-in-1 Race Northumberland Chal.          
                                            0        
After Shock                             3 674             674 After Shock 674 40  
Fineligne LeBlanc, R. A 114                   2 923                 923 Fineligne 923 27  
Ghost Walker, P. A 100 1.0484     11 678                             678 Ghost 678 39  
Patience     137 0.9893 19 581                             7 693 1274 Patience 1274 23  
Jocus     149 0.9716 15 635     13 627                         1262 Jocus 1262 22  
HiFlite     135 0.9924 13 665     1 1000                         1665 HiFlite 1665 17  
Myah     144 0.9789 9 735     10 684 1 1000                     2419 Myah 2419 7  
O'Yes Fraser, B. A 87 1.0708 7 779     7 754     DNF 300                 1833 O'Yes 1833 10  
Razzmatazz Nelson, P A 102 1.0450     12 660 6 782         1 1000 7 723 4 736     3901 Razzmatazz 3308 1 1st (& 1st A Class)
Pepper Rankin, J. A 73 1.0961 4 863 10 697                 9 668     3 859 3087 Pepper 3087 2 2nd (& 2nd A Class)
Red Sled                                 4 828     2 919 1747 Red Sled 1747 15  
J2K Jenkins, D A 125 1.0078                         5 790     1 1000 1790 J2K 1790 11  
Rossignol   A 130 1.0000 3 899                                 899 Rossignol 899 28  
Siren III Cormier, M. A 139 0.9863 1 1000     8 728     6 742                 2470 Siren III 2470 6 (3rd A Class)
Silver Shadow Johnston, C. D 139 0.9863                         2 927         927 Silver Shadow 927 26 (1st D Class)
Decision Stright, T. A 149 0.9716     8 740             2 813     3 805     2358 Decision 2348 8  
Cajun Spirit Wedge, D. A 75 1.0924 11 698     11 664 4 792                     2154 Cajun Spirit 2154 9  
Euphoria Coerin, J. A 146 0.9760     6 791                             791 Euphoria 791 32  
Rumble Fish Boudreau, D. A 111 1.0301         2 935     4 819                 1754 Rumble Fish 1754 14  
Hoodlum Sullivan, T. A 109 1.0334 2 941             5 779                 1720 Hoodlum 1720 16  
First Leg Cook, M. A 123 1.0109                                     0 First Leg 0 0  
Dog Party McKenna, T. A 122 1.0125                                     0 Dog Party 0 0  
Double Exposure Boily, A. A 145 0.9774 20 569         2 919                     1488 Double Exposure 1488 18  
Jubilation Lea, T. A 125 1.0078                                     0 Jubilation 0 0  
For Pete's Sake   B 172 0.9393 6 804                                 804 For Pete's Sake 804 31  
No Risk No Return Rodgers, R. B 171 0.9407 5 832     4 847     3 867                 2546 No Risk No Return 2546 4 (1st B Class)
Nauti Bouys Paul Poirier 177 0.9326 23 534                                 534 Nauti Bouys 534 44  
Obsession B. Scales B 165 0.9489     9 718                 10 645         1363 Obsession 1363 20  
Evergreen deNiverville, B. B                     1 1000                 1000 Evergreen 1000 25  
Chiquita Storey, J. B 174 0.9366         3 887                         887 Chiquita 887 29  
Persuasion Martin, B. B 174 0.9366 17 607         3 859                     1466 Persuasion 1466 19  
Deliverance Fraser, A. B 175 0.9353     7 764                             764 Deliverance 764 34  
Rojotoo Latulippe, P. B 184 0.9233     5 821                             821 Rojotoo 821 32  
Explorer Perry, D. B 209 0.8916 14 650                                 650 Explorer 650 42  
White Tiger Campbell, B. B 179 0.9299 8 756         DNF 300                     1056 White Tiger 1056 24  
Snow Bird Douglas, J. B 205 0.8966     DNF 300                             300 Snow Bird 300 45  
Trinity Fullerton, B. B 211 0.8892                                     0 Trinity 0 0  
Sunrise Vickerson, D. B 212 0.8880             DNF 300                     300 Sunrise 300 45  
Evermoore Clark, L. B 233 0.8632                                     0 Evermoore 0 0  
Mistral Scott, D. B                                         0 Mistral 0 0  
Oh Choute Wallis, I. B 261 0.8323     4 854                     1 1000     1854 Oh Choute 1854 10 (2nd B Class)
CC Comfort Doug Gaudet B                             1 1000     5 766 1766 CC Comfort 1766 13 (3rd B Class)
Bitchen   C 217 0.882 DNF 300                                 300 Bitchen 300 45  
Dreamcatcher   C 231 0.8656     3 894                     2 888     1782 Dreamcatcher 1782 12 (3rd C Class)
Saga Andrews, J. C                     DNF 300                 300 Saga 300 45  
SoulMates Robinson, G. C                     7 709                 709 SoulMates 709 36  
Saltza Dickson, B. C             9 705                         705 Saltza 705 37  
Picture Perfect MacPhail, E. C 240 0.8553 16 621 DNF 300 5 813             8 695 5 677 8 661 3767 Picture Perfect 2807 3 3rd (& 1st C Class)
Troglodyte Burton, D. C 225 0.8725 18 594                             6 727 1321 Troglodyte 1321 21  
Safari Scales, A. C 211 0.8892                                     0 Safari 0 0  
Fiesta Deck Cudmore, S. C 194 0.9104 22 545                                 545 Fiesta Deck 545 44  
Sea Drifter Gay, W. C 250 0.8442     2 938                 6 755     4 792 2485 Sea Drifter 2485 5 (2nd C Class)
On The Mark Sutherland, M. C 223 0.8748                                     0 On The Mark 0 0  
Footloose Gillis, J. C 248 0.8464             DNF 300                     300 Footloose 300 45  
Enigma Ratelle, E. C 173 0.9380                                     0 Enigma 0 0  
Skookum Collet, T. C 248 0.8464             5 766                     766 Skookum 766 33  
Moeinoea Garrett, C. C                                         0 Moeinoea 0 0  
Duchess Yeo, D. C                                         0 Duchess 0 0  
SignWave   D 229 0.8678 DNF 300                                 300 SignWave 300 45  
The Office II   D 190 0.9155 21 557                                 557 The Office II 557 43  
Splash Jean Guy Bourgeois 202 0.9003 12 681                                 681 Splash 681 38  
Danalex John Kevin Storey D 171 0.9407 10 716                                 716 Danalex 716 35  
Offset Sean/Troy D 232 0.8644     1 1000                             1000 Offset 1000 25 (1st D Class)
Nibinook MacMillan, I. 213           12 645                         645 Nibinook 645 41  
Sunrise II Olsen, T. D 237 0.8587                     v               0 Sunrise II 0 0  
Chance D. Hume   190 0.9155     DNF 300                             300 Chance 300 45  
Thrumcap Johnston J. D 146 0.9760                         3 879         879 Thrumcap III 879 30 3rd D Class